Preliminary Round: 4 Games, No Cash prizE

Tuesday, March 15

  • No. 16 Texas Southern vs. No. 16 Texas A&M Corpus Christi 6:40 p.m. on truTV

  Final Score - Texas Southern 76 - Texas A&M Corpus Christi 67

  • No. 12 Indiana vs No. 12 Wyoming 9:10 p.m. on truTV

  Final Score - Indiana 66 - Wyoming 58

Wednesday, March 16

  • No. 16 Wright State vs. No. 16 Bryant 6:40 p.m. on truTV

  Final Score - Wright State 93 - Bryant 82

  • No. 11 Rutgers vs. No. 11 Notre Dame 9:10 p.m. on truTV

  Final Score - Notre Dame 89 - Rutgers 87

Round 1: 32 Games, 32 Winners, Cash prize $20

Thursday, March 17

  • No. 6 Colorado State vs. No. 11 Michigan 12:15 p.m. on CBS

  Final Score - Michigan 75-Colorado State 63| Winner: Amy Crilly

  • No. 4 Providence vs. No. 13 South Dakota State 12:40 p.m. on truTV

  Final Score - Providence 66-San Diego State 57| Winner: Christine Fredericks

  • No. 8 Boise State vs. No. 9 Memphis 1:45 p.m. on TNT

  Final Score - Memphis 64-Boise State 53| Winner: Elvira Guzman

  • No. 1 Baylor vs. No. 16 Norfolk State 2 p.m. on TBS

  Final Score - Baylor 85-Norfolk State 49| Winner: Joe McIntosh

  • No. 3 Tennessee vs. No. 14 Longwood 2:45 p.m. on CBS

  Final Score - Tennessee 88-Longwood 56 | Winner: Beth Jelaca

  • No. 5 Iowa vs. No. 12 Richmond 3:10 p.m. on truTV

  Final Score - Richmond 67- Iowa 63 | Winner: Sean Kelley

  • No. 1 Gonzaga vs. No. 16 Georgia State 4:15 p.m. on TNT

  Final Score - Gonzaga 93-Georgia State 72 | Winner: Kristen Reale

  • No. 8 North Carolina vs. No. 9 Marquette 4:30 p.m. on TBS

  Final Score - North Carolina 95- Marquette 63 | Winner: Steve Crilly

  • No. 5 UConn vs. No. 12 New Mexico State 6:50 p.m. on TNT

  Final Score - New Mexico State 70- Connecticut 63| Winner: Jeff Bell

  • No. 2 Kentucky vs. No. 15 Saint Peter's 7:10 p.m. on CBS

  Final Score - Saint Peter's 85-Kentucky 79 | Winner: Joe McIntosh

  • No. 5 Saint Mary's (CA) vs. No. 12 Indiana 7:20 p.m. on TBS

  Final Score - St. Mary's 82- Indiana 53 | Winner: Jamie Cullerton

  • No. 8 San Diego State vs. No. 9 Creighton 7:27 p.m. on truTV

  Final Score - Creighton 72- San Diego State 69| Winner: Susan Povilaitis

  • No. 4 Arkansas vs. No. 13 Vermont 9:20 p.m. on TNT

  Final Score - Arkansas 75-Vermont 71 | Winner:  Leigh Lundberg

  • No. 7 Murray State vs. No. 10 San Francisco 9:40 p.m. on CBS

  Final Score - Murray State 92- San Francisco 87| Winner: Amanda Roberts

  • No. 4 UCLA vs. No. 13 Akron 9:50 p.m. on TBS

  Final Score - UCLA 57- Akron 53| Winner: Sean Kelley

  • No. 1 Kansas vs. No. 16 Texas Southern 9:57 p.m. on truTV

  Final Score - Kansas 83- Texas Southern-56| Winner: 

Friday, March 18

  • No. 7 Ohio State vs. No. 10 Loyola Chicago 12:15 p.m. on CBS

  Final Score - Ohio State 54-Loyola Chicago 41 | Winner: Steve Crilly

  • No. 2 Auburn vs. No. 15 Jacksonville State 12:40 p.m. on truTV 

  Final Score - Auburn 80- Jacksonville State 61 | Winner:  Bob Richard

  • No. 3 Texas Tech vs. No. 14 Montana State 1:45 p.m. on TNT

  Final Score -Texas Tech 97- Montana State 62  | Winner: Bret Hilgart

  • No. 3 Purdue vs. No. 14 Yale 2 p.m. on TBS

  Final Score - Purdue 78- Yale 56 | Winner: Beth Jelaca

  • No. 2 Villanova vs. No. 15 Delaware 2:45 p.m. on CBS

  Final Score - Villanova 80- Delaware 60| Winner: Megan Bertuca

  • No. 7 Southern California vs. No. 10 Miami (Fla.) 3:10 p.m. on truTV

  Final Score -  Miami 68- USC 66| Winner: Beth Jelaca

  • No. 6 Alabama vs. No. 11 Notre Dame  4:15 p.m. on TNT

  Final Score - Notre Dame 78- Alabama 64 | Winner: Heather Kroll

  • No. 6 Texas vs. No. 11 Virginia Tech 4:30 p.m. on TBS

  Final Score -Texas 81- Virginia Tech 73| Winner: Meghan Hurley Gibbs

  • No. 4 Illinois vs. No. 13 Chattanooga 6:50 p.m. on TNT

  Final Score - lllinois 54- Chattanooga 53. Winner: Elvira Guzman

  • No. 2 Duke vs. Cal State Fullerton 7:10 p.m. on CBS

  Final Score - Duke 78- Cal State Fullerton 61 | Winner: Laura Milder

  • No. 6 LSU vs. No. 11 Iowa State 7:20 p.m. on TBS 

  Final Score - Iowa State 59- LSU 54 | Winner: Rob Sabatino

  • No. 1 Arizona vs. No. 16 Wright State 7:27 p.m. on truTV

  Final Score- Arizona 87- Wright State 70| Winner: Elvira Guzman

  • No. 5 Houston vs. No. 12 UAB 9:20 p.m. on TNT

  Final Score - Houston 82-UAB 68 | Winner: Roger Rhomberg

  • No. 7 Michigan State vs. No. 10 Davidson 9:40 p.m. on CBS 

  Final Score - Michigan State 74- Davidson 73 | Winner: Elvira Guzman

  • No. 3 Wisconsin vs. No. 14 Colgate 9:50 p.m. on TBS 

            Final Score - Wisconsin 67 - Colgate 60| Winner: Elvira Guzman

  • No. 8 Seton Hall vs. No. 9 TCU 9:57 p.m. on truTV

  Final Score - TCU 69- Seton Hall 52 | Winner: Heather Kroll

Round 2: 16 Games, 16 Winners, Cash prize $40

Saturday, March 19

  • No. 1 Baylor vs. No. 8 North Carolina 12:10 p.m. on CBS

  Final Score - North Carolina 93-Baylor 86  Winner: Amy Crilly

  • No. 1 Kansas vs. No. 9 Creighton 2:40 p.m. on CBS

  Final Score - Kansas 79- Creighton 72 | Winner: Heather Kroll

  • No. 3 Tennessee vs. No. 11 Michigan 5:15 p.m. on CBS

  Final Score -Michigan 76-Tennessee 68  | Winner: Sergio Gomez

  • No. 4 Providence vs. No. 12 Richmond 6:10 p.m. on TNT

  Final Score - Providence 79- Richmond 51 | Winner: Amy Moroney

  • No. 4 UCLA vs. No. 5 Saint Mary's 7:10 p.m. on TBS

  Final Score - UCLA 72- Saint Mary's 56 | Winner: Bethany O'Brien

  • No. 7 Murray State vs. No. 15 Saint Peter's 7:45 p.m. on CBS

  Final Score -Saint Peter's 70-Murray State 60 | Winner: Megan Bertuca

  • No. 4 Arkansas vs. No. 12 New Mexico State 8:40 p.m.  on TNT

  Final Score - Arkansas 53- New Mexico State 48 | Winner: Kevin Nix

  • No. 1 Gonzaga vs. No. 9 Memphis 9:40 p.m. on TBS

  Final Score - Gonzaga 82- Memphis 78 | Winner: Roger Rhomberg

Sunday, March 20

  • No. 4 Illinois vs. No. 5 Houston 11:10 p.m. CBS

  Final Score - Houston 68- Illinois 53 | Winner: Sal Petramela

  • No. 2 Villanova vs. No. 7 Ohio State 1:40 p.m. CBS

  Final Score - Villanova 71-Ohio State 61| Winner: Laura Milder

  • No. 2 Duke vs. No. 7 Michigan State 4:15 p.m. CBS

  Final Score - Duke 85-Michigan State 76 | Winner: Joe Schurer

  • No. 3 Wisconsin vs. No. 11 Iowa State 5:10 p.m. TNT

  Final Score - Iowa State 54- Wisconsin 49  | Winner: Andrea Grote

  • No. 3 Texas Tech vs. No.11 Notre Dame 6:10 TBS 

  Final Score - Texas Tech 59- Notre Dame 53 | Winner: Kristen Reale

  • No. 2 Auburn vs. No. 10 Miami (FL) 6:45 p.m. truTV

  Final Score - Miami 79- Auburn 61  | Winner: Amy Moroney

  • No. 3 Purdue vs. No. 6 Texas 7:40 p.m. TNT

  Final Score -  Purdue 81- Texas 71 | Winner: Laura Milder

  • No. 1 Arizona vs. No. 9 TCU 8:40 p.m. TBS

  Final Score -Arizona 85- TCU 80  | Winner: Kevin Fuhr

Sweet Sixteen: 8 Games, 8 Winners, Cash prize $60

Thursday, March 24

  • No.1 Gonzaga vs. No. 4 Arkansas 6:09p.m. CBS

  Final Score - Arkansas 74- Gonzaga 68  | Winner: Heather Pflederer

  • No. 2 Villanova vs. No. 11 Michigan 6:29 p.m. TBS

  Final Score - Villanova 63- Michigan 55  | Winner: Stacy Wilhite

  • No. 2 Duke vs. No. 3 Texas Tech 8:39 p.m. CBS

  Final Score - Duke 78- Texas Tech 73 | Winner: Sal Petramala

  • No. 1 Arizona vs. No. 5 Houston 8:59 p.m. TBS

  Final Score - Houston 72- Arizona 60  | Winner:  Laura Milder

   

Friday, March 25

  • No. 3 Purdue vs. No. 15 Saint Peter's 6:09 p.m. CBS

  Final Score - Saint Peter's 67- Purdue 64 | Winner: Carolyn Burke

  • No. 1 Kansas vs. No. 4 Providence 6:29 p.m. TBS

  Final Score - Kansas 66- Providence 61  | Winner: Greg Larson

  • No. 4 UCLA vs. No. 8 North Carolina 8:39 p.m. CBS

  Final Score - North Carolina 73- UCLA 66  | Winner: Amy Crilly

  • No. 10 Miami vs. No. 11 Iowa State 8:59 p.m. TBS

  Final Score -  Miami 70- Iowa State 56 | Winner: Therese Burkle

Elite Eight: 4 Games, 4 Winner, Cash prize $80

Saturday, March 26

  • No. 2 Villanova vs. No. 5 Houston

  Final Score -Villanova 50- Houston 44 | Winner: Claire Noonan

  • No. 2 Duke vs. No. 4 Arkansas

  Final Score -Duke 78- Arkansas 69 | Winner: Elvira Guzman

Sunday, March 27

  • No. 1 Kansas vs. No. 10 Miami

  Final Score - Kansas 76- Miami 50 | Winner:  Kelli Lachance

  • No. 8 North Carolina vs. No. Saint Peter's

  Final Score -North Carolina 69- Saint Peter's 49 | Winner: Tim Senechalle

 

Final Four: 2 Games

Saturday, April 2: 5:09 p.m. TBS

  • No. 1 Kansas vs. No. 2 Villanova

​HALFTIME WINNER - CASH PRIZE $100

Halftime Score - Kansas 40- Villanova 29 | Winner: Kristen Reale 

FINAL SCORE WINNER - CASH PRIZE $200

Final Score -Kansas 81- Villanova 65 | Winner: Michael Sullivan

Saturday, April 2: 7:49 p.m. TBS

 

  • No. 2 Duke vs. No. 8 North Carolina 

​HALFTIME WINNER - CASH PRIZE $100

Halftime Score -Duke 37- North Carolina 34  | Winner: Carolyn Burke

FINAL SCORE WINNER - CASH PRIZE $200

Final Score - North Carolina 81- Duke 77| Winner:  Tom Clarkson

Championship Game: 2 Big Winners!!!

Monday, April 4, 8:20 p.m. TBS

  • No. 1 Kansas vs. No. 8 North Carolina 

Halftime Score: North Carolina 40- Kansas 25 $200 Winner: Josh Weaver

FINAL SCORE: Kansas 72 - North Carolina 69 $400 Winner: Susan Povilaitis

MarchMadness Squares

Winners List: Congratulations!

Congratulations on winning! We will dispense prizes at the end of March Madness. 

 

If you have any special instructions or questions, please feel free to send a note to the coordinator.

 

Thanks for playing and congratulations!!!

Questions, Comments, or Special Instructions?

Thanks for the note. We will respond shortly! :)

St. Giles PTO Appreciates Your Support

ThankYou